WorldSkills Kazan 2019

  • Gold Medal

    S. Aswatha Narayana 

    Water Technology

  • Silver Medal

    Pranav Nutalapati

    Web Technology

  • Bronze Medal

    Shweta Ratanpura

    Graphic Design Technology

  • Bronze Medal

    Sanjoy Pramanik

    Jewellery



Medallion of Excellence

  • Nidhin Prem

    3D Game Art

  • Suraj

    Autobody Repair

  • Tushar Phadatare

    Automobile Technology

  • Faruk Ahmed

    Bakery

  • Md. Ramjan Momin

    Brick Laying

  • Govind Kumar Sonkar

    Car Painting

  • Shubham Singh

    Cyber Security

  • Thasleem Mohideen

    Health and Social Care

  • Gursheesh Singh

    IT SSB

  • Sumanth S.C.

    Mechatronics

  • Manjunatha D.

    Mechatronics

  • Omkar Shivaling Gurav 

    Mobile Robotics

  • Rohan Ravidra Hanagi

    Mobile Robotics

  • Saurabh Baghel  

    Patisserie and Confectionary

  • Ankit Anand

    Visual Merchandising

  • Mohammed Rabith K.

    Wall and Floor Tiling

  • Golipally Koteshwar Reddy

    Welding

  • Swapnil

    Cyber Security

WorldSkills Abu Dhabi 2017

  • Silver Medal

    Mohit Dudeja  

    Patisserie and Confectionary

  • Bronze Medal

    Kiran

    Prototype Modelling



Medallion of Excellence

  • T. Anand Kumar  

    Mechatronics

  • Rohim Momin

    Brick Laying

  • Varun Hanumanth Gowda 

    Mechatronics

  • Samarth Goudar  

    Mobile Robotics

  • Vibhor Meshram

    Mobile Robotics

  • Asroff Jamal

    Jewellery Design

  • Karishma Sunil Gupta

    Beauty Therapy

  • Aditya Pratap Singh Rathore

    Automobile Technology

  • Karan Dhaliwal 

    Restaurant Services

  • Shahad Shahida Manzil

    Car Painting

  • Simoul Alva

    Graphic Design

WorldSkills Sao Paulo 2015

Medallion of Excellence

  • Sachin Narale

    Welding

  • Neha Chande

    Beauty Therapy

  • Pradeep Ved

    Hair Dressing

  • Sriram Govindaswamy

    Graphic Design Technology

  • Parusharam Naik

    Brick Laying

  • Surajit Rana

    Jewellery

  • Abhishek

    Prototype Modelling

  • Sunil Sharma

    Plastic Die Engineering

WorldSkills Oceania 2015

  • Gold Medal

    Neha Ulhas Chande

    Beauty Therapy

  • Silver Medal

    Surajit Kumar Rana

    Jewellery

  • Bronze Medal

  • Arjun Bind

    Autobody Repair

  • Tikam Singh

    Wall and Floor Tiling

  • Parusharam Naik

    Brick Laying

WorldSkills Leipzig 2013

Medallion of Excellence

  • Arun Raj Balasubramani

    Graphic Design Technology

  • Sarthak Sanjay Jain

    IT Software Solution for Business

  • Bhabesh Chandra Jana

    Jewellery Designing

WorldSkills Calgary 2009

Silver Medal

  • N. Priyadarshan

    Mould Making